लेमन क्रिक गली · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
India's Historic Feat in 300th T20I: Past 200 Wins, But the Story Behind the Numbers Says Something Else2026-10-25
The Christchurch Ledger: 181 Chased With a Ball to Spare, but 70/5 Is the Question the Scorecard Never Asks2026-10-25
113 All Out in 39.3 Overs: Keene's 5/24 on a Seam-Friendly Morning Undoes India A2026-10-25
Article Generation Halted — Insufficient Input2026-10-25
Five Zeros and 113: What the Scorecard Said, and What It Kept Quiet2026-10-24
Free Tickets, Empty Stands and the Real Price of Bangladesh's Test2026-10-24
A Dry Mirpur, Three Spinners and Litton's Return: What Bangladesh's 15 Really Means2026-10-24
'Four? Which Ones?' — Glenn Phillips and Cricket's Most Unverified Number: The Dropped Catch2026-10-24
An Empty Field, A Full Confidence: The Hidden Error Inside Cricket's News Machine2026-10-24
Litton Das Is in the Dhaka Test Squad. The Fitness Question Travels With Him.2026-10-24
Megan Schutt's two-match ban: the 319-wicket figure that didn't add up, and the rule nobody read2026-10-24
Ishan Kishan Out of Second T20: 'Low-Grade' Is the Board's Reading, Not a Scan Report2026-10-24
Alis Al Islam's Action Report: The Question Isn't His Bowling, It's the Date2026-10-24
The Night of the Empty File: Eight Dimensions, Sixty-Three Cells, Not a Single Fact2026-10-23
Chasing 430 in Rawalpindi: Whose Record, Whose Ledger?2026-10-23
The Empty File, the Loaded Question: The Asian Cricket Page That Was Never Filled In2026-10-23
Pakistan's Over-50s World Cup Withdrawal: A Three-Stamp Clearance Chain and an Empty Scorecard2026-10-23
The Ledger Went Quiet: When a Cricket Data Pipeline Returns Empty2026-10-23
Bhuvneshwar Kumar's 0/49: Four Runs in Over One, Then 45 at 15.0 an Over2026-10-23
Gqeberha, Day Five: Australia Don't Need 326, They Need 90 Overs2026-10-23
Alis Al Islam's Action Report: 15 Degrees, Chennai, and the Arithmetic of a 29-Year-Old Debut2026-10-23
Zero Information Points: The Gate Nobody Installs in Asian Cricket's News Supply Chain2026-10-23
Empty Payload, Full Tables: Where Cricket's Data Chain Loses Its Credibility2026-10-23
The Empty Pipeline: How Cricket Coverage Mistakes NO_DATA for NO_PROBLEM2026-10-23
The 315 Lesson: South Africa's Gqeberha Win Is a Story About Australia's Top Order, Not the Pitch2026-10-23
An Empty File in a Full Market: How Cricket's Transfer Window Prices Information2026-10-23
2026-10-24 18:45Ian Poulter Leaves LIV Golf: A $300 Million Covenant, 19 Rejected Contracts and the Sunday That Decides the League
2026-10-24 14:05When Golf Data Goes Empty: A Sports Journalist's Test
2026-10-24 08:19Nineteen, Ninth, and No Win: Blades Brown, the Korn Ferry Ladder, and the Most Impressive Player Who Didn't Lift a Trophy
2026-10-24 02:37The 6,828-Yard Taunt: Bermuda Wind, a Closed GHIN Door, and Golf's 'Silly Season'
2026-10-24 00:55East Potomac's 7,600 Yards: The Ledger Page Missing From Trump's Proposal
The innings-and-31 margin lies: Gqeberha's real story is six wickets, 166 balls and a fading lightThe final session of the fifth day. At Gqeberha the sea wind came through the...
Third Test at Newlands: The 84-to-9 Split and South Africa's Hardest Selection PuzzleOn the first morning at Gqeberha, Anrich Nortje bowled 3.3 overs, walked off...
Asturias Award: The Jury Picked the Third Axis, and Messi's Medal Is an Accounting Beyond Performance
Nagelsmann to United: Kahn's warning was about the 8-to-14-month window, not the tactics
The Alarm Was Off: Sergio Rico, the Aljarafe Belt, and the Silence of Duty of Care
The Label Said Football, the Case Was Mexico City: One Wrong Tag and a Broken Sorting Desk
Third Test at Newlands: The 84-to-9 Split and South Africa's Hardest Selection PuzzleOn the first morning at Gqeberha, Anrich Nortje bowled 3.3 overs, walked off...
Brook's 202 off 116 Balls: The Record, the Pitch and the Illusion of One BallI watched the moment twice from my drawing room in Bangalore. First live, whe...
The Empty Cell in the Scorecard: Cricket's Real Crisis Is the Record That Was Never FiledAt eleven at night in a flat in Andheri, two monitors were lit and between th...
Nortje's "Mild" Groin Strain: The Scan Was Confirmed, the Grade Was Never Disclosed — and the Decider Will Bill South Africa for ItTwo things arrive in the same sentence of the ICC bulletin — the adjective...
Chess in the Headline, a Template in the Body: Reading the Evidence of the EWC 2027 Qualifier ProgramAt eleven in the morning I opened the announcement. The headline was clean: a...
TSW's No.1 Seed Is a Story, Not a Guarantee: The Number Missing From Hizto's Interview07:00 on the clock in Vietnam, 24 October. That is the time stamped into...
Faker's Postage Stamp: Esports Legitimacy Started With a Person, Not the IndustryKorea Post issued a commemorative stamp set on 23 October 2026 in honour of L...
TSW's Top Seed vs MSI's 0-3: The Real Story Behind Hizto's Interview Before Worlds 202607:00 Vietnam time, October 24. On a schedule sheet it looks like a slot....
Basketball· Reviews
-
1
The Empty Brief: Basketball Coverage's Missing Validation Gate2026-10-23 23:17
-
2
Lyceum 62–57 Arellano: The Win Was Built in the Paint, the Loss in 4-of-31 — and Six Points Are Still Missing From the Scoresheet2026-10-23 21:39
-
3
The Greek Referee File: Six Arrests, a Subsidy Freeze, and a Match With No Name2026-10-24 14:27
-
4
When the File Arrives Empty: The Difference Between 'Unassessable' and 'Risk-Free' in Basketball Coverage2026-10-24 01:53
-
5
LeBron James's 2–0 Start and an Empty Box Score: Philadelphia's Real Test Arrives Sunday2026-10-24 01:48
-
6
The Blank File: In Indian Basketball's Transfer Market, the Biggest Evidence Is What Was Never Filed2026-10-24 00:49
Kabaddi's Real Currency: Do-or-Die, the Bonus Line, and the Count the Scoresheet Doesn't ShowThird raid. Two empty raids have gone by and the small flag lights up on the...
The Ahmedabad Points Table Is Lying: Bangladesh Is Third Without Playing a Single MatchThe biggest scoreboard in Ahmedabad on Day 1 belonged to Scotland — 59-30 ove...
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Zero-Rest Turnarounds: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Tactics
Bangladesh's Asian Champions Trophy Mission: Seven Days, Five Matches, and a Calendar Bigger Than the Trophy
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Biggest ACT Opponent Is the Calendar
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Camp
Bangladesh's Champions Trophy Trip: Seven Days, Five Matches, and the Schedule That Arrives Before the Tactics
100 Grams: The Paris Scale and the Real Fault Line in Indian Wrestling2026-10-24
Why All Eight of India's Olympic Wrestling Medals Sit Between 57kg and 66kg2026-10-23
Wrestling's Transfer Window: Where Weight Changes, Jobs Change, and the Scoreboard Asks the Last Question2026-10-23
The 100-Gram Document: Paris, the Weigh-In Sheet and the Ledger of Indian Wrestling2026-10-23
The Wrestlers' Second Invoice: The Ledger That Stayed Open After the Acquittal2026-10-23
The 100-Gram Morning in Paris: Indian Wrestling's Biggest Call Was Written in Circulars and Calendars, Not on the Mat2026-10-23
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: How One Forged Prescription Turned Two Years Into a CareerSeptember 10. The Athletics Integrity Unit's statement, released on a Thursda...
Six Years for the Paperwork, Not the Pill: Ruti Aga and the S9 Mistake Nobody CorrectedThere is a results sheet from a half marathon in China in March, and the...
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Islamabad's 36-1: The Bottom Rung of the Billie Jean King Cup, and a Hosting Milestone Bigger Than the ScorelineOn Wednesday at the PTF Tennis Complex in Islamabad, the scoreboard produced ...
Billie Jean King Cup Group III: Pakistan's 36-1 and Three Double Bagels in One DayAt the PTF Tennis Complex in Islamabad on Wednesday, Ushna Suhail beat...
The Challenger Load Math: In Indian Tennis, Injury Arrives via the Calendar, Not the Press ReleaseIn the last week of February I opened the entry lists for the Indian Challeng...
Eala Lost the Last Four Games, Not the Last Point: Shnaider's Left-Handed Geometry Decided NingboThe scoreboard at the start of the second set's decisive stretch read 4-3 in...
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
The Headline Said Najdorf; the Body Sold the Elephant Gambit — Auditing a Sixty-Minute Course
Sixty Minutes, Five Lines, Zero Engine Checks: Load Accounting a Najdorf Update
A NATO Headline, a Najdorf Body: The Sixty-Minute Arithmetic That Lost to Its Own Metadata
European Club Cup: Novy Bor and SuperChess 'Perfect' — The Crosstable Left Behind the Headline
Six Videos, Seven Openings, One Fourth Title
ChessBase Magazine #225: Where Prague's Games Become a Ledger
Auditing the Najdorf Update: Sixty Minutes, Five Lines, and a Headline That Doesn't Reconcile
77 Teams, Five Continents and Zero PGNs: Reading the Ledger of the Prisoners' Chess Championship
COTA's 'Motocross Jump': Piastri's 0.768s Is Not McLaren's Real Gap
Two Dates, Three Voices, One Missing Document: Sainz's Question Over Qatar and Abu Dhabi
Piastri, McLaren and the 63-Point Ledger: The Price of a Driver-Interface Misfit in 2026
McLaren Is Selling Senna's 2026 Title Chassis — but the Real Signal Is the 2026 Car
Antonelli's First Title Chance: The 'Finish the Job' Claim and Mercedes' Contract Ledger Ahead of the US GP
Mercedes' 2026 numbers: 11 wins, six winless rounds and an upgrade that didn't land
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408


